?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We'll be jolly good Chums [entries|friends|calendar]
SM:tv Live

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(4 Chums :: Freezeframe!)

[24 Sep 2007|09:08pm]

phoenixshards
Here's a random question...who here remembers the Pokerap? I'm in desperate need, for a very obscure reason, of finding the knitting pattern of the infamous Pikachu jumpers Ant and Dec wore. I remember a viewer once wrote in to ask for the pattern and I think they released it...does anyone happen to have it, by any chance? Or if you can poke me in the right direction, I'd really, really appriciate it!

(Freezeframe!)

Late comer [18 Sep 2007|05:15am]

the_first_chibi
I know this community is dead, but if anyone reading wants to try and get SM:TV Live on DVD, you're best voting here ~ http://www.tvshowsondvd.com/shows/SMTV-Live/8103

The more votes, the more quicker they are to get the series out on DVD.

(1 Chum :: Freezeframe!)

[22 Jul 2004|08:32pm]

_candyxc0ated_
[ mood | bored ]

-resurrects community-

(Freezeframe!)

Ant's Songs... [24 May 2004|03:14pm]

nuclear_kitten
...Were brilliant. Especially when they diversified into pop star parody versions. Particular favourites were the Nirvana and Kate BBush vibes.

"Hiya Ant fans".

Discuss.

(Freezeframe!)

[01 May 2004|01:15pm]
cupcakestar
[ mood | not so bad ]

woooooooooooo i just saw the splatoon icon and went :o i LOVED splatoon so much! anywho
xxx

(2 Chums :: Freezeframe!)

[20 Apr 2004|10:31am]
__easytarget
Awww i cant belive iv ONLY JUST found this community so late *cries*
I loved smtv.
Really, i did.
Ant and Dec were fantastic..
Why did they ever have to leave..

So yeah.

As anyone been watching MOM at all?
Not anywhere near as good as SMTV ever..
Thats why i ended up watching bbc, da bungalow.
Now thats finished theres nothing good on Saturday mornings.

(1 Chum :: Freezeframe!)

*bops* [24 Jan 2004|11:54pm]

x_microxcuts_x
[ mood | sick ]

WONKEY DONKEEEEEEEY! WONKEY DONKEEEEEEEY! WONKEY DONKEEEEEEY!

*random*

(2 Chums :: Freezeframe!)

[19 Jan 2004|09:49pm]

youngndopeless
greatest show on SMTV = Challenge Ant.

you're thick, you're thick, you're thick, you are, you're thick, you're thick.

Haha.

(Freezeframe!)

Ick... [19 Jan 2004|07:36pm]

failurebydes1gn
[ mood | blah ]

Hello there my SM:tv fanatical chums.

Just posting cos this has all been a bit quiet... tell your friends... make them join! For the love of Wonkey Donkey... force them if you have to!

(Freezeframe!)

[08 Jan 2004|06:32pm]
cupcakestar
[ mood | cheerful ]

helloo. how is everybodddyyy? i wish i wasnt back at school haha :)
xxxxxxx

(1 Chum :: Freezeframe!)

Slasharoony! [04 Jan 2004|09:20pm]

failurebydes1gn
[ mood | busy ]

Click here for Ant & Dec Slash <3

(3 Chums :: Freezeframe!)

Yay! [04 Jan 2004|09:19pm]

rubysmattbo
Wo0t I love the layout!!

Omg.

I just had an idea. Ant and Dec slash :-O

(2 Chums :: Freezeframe!)

Just joined because ... [03 Jan 2004|11:48pm]

wnt_b_ignoored
I love Ant and Dec. And SMTV ruled. Untill....they all went and left.

(2 Chums :: Freezeframe!)

wow ive just learned how to do this [03 Jan 2004|05:54pm]
cupcakestar
[ mood | content ]

hurrrrrrrrrrah! <3 ant and dec.
i wanted dec haha o_0

(Freezeframe!)

It's the way it all goes... [03 Jan 2004|01:43am]

dizzytwizzy
[ mood | awake ]

Hello there it's Niamh here.*doesn't know what to say*
Oh spending Saturday watching SM:TV....

(3 Chums :: Freezeframe!)

[02 Jan 2004|11:20pm]

x_microxcuts_x
[ mood | drunk ]

Wheeeeeeeeeeeee

(1 Chum :: Freezeframe!)

[02 Jan 2004|03:08pm]

do_odle
[ mood | lazy ]

woohOo! im the first member...aside from lauz, obviooosly.
i am so great...

(Freezeframe!)

[02 Jan 2004|02:59pm]

failurebydes1gn
[ mood | accomplished ]

Just checking this all works.

I'm not too pleased with the layout... but do you have any idea how hard it is to find SM:tv related images on the net?!?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]